Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Tantalizing Tuesday


Hopefully all the rainy days we've had lately is over for a time so it doesn't interfer with my net access *sigh* Which is why my posts have been fewer lately. I know, I should post ahead, but blogger isn't always nice to me when I do that.

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

Monday, March 15, 2010

Slash and Burn posting day

Sorry about missing Fantasy Friday. We had rain for 2 days which means I had not net - it was a constant rain and I have satelite net, so yeah...no service. *sigh* Then I was out of town on Saturday. I'll try and get some advance posts done this week since it's supposed to rain again at the end of the week and I won't run into the same problem.

Today was my turn to post at the Slash and Burn blog. I posted some hotties and a note about a strange dream I had over the weekend. Stop by and start your week off right. *wink*
http://slash-and-burn.blogspot.com/

Tuesday, March 09, 2010

Tantalizing Tuesday

Missed Bike Week this year because it was too cold and previous engagements. But I know looking at him makes me smile. :P

Oh, and check out the Novel Sisterhood blog today. There's an interview with 3KD (a male dancer) there. *whew - fanning self* Gotta love some Chippendales!
http://novelsisterhood.blogspot.com/2010/03/please-welcome-3kd-to-novel-sisterhood.html

Friday, March 05, 2010

Fantasy Friday

Ain't she cute??


Been a rough and busy week. Had a friend give birth, celebrated my birthday this week (ugh, getting old) and also attended a funeral *sigh* On top of it all, I'm finishing the edits on the rough draft of Beautiful Lies to get to my editor and actually started a sequel to Testing Passion *yay*. Oh, yeah, and brainstormin a couple of m/m ideas. :P Have a wonderful weekend. I know I'll be working, which isn't a bad thing.


Concentrate on what you can do rather than what you cannot.